MENU SEARCH HAPPENINGS Departments NIRF Placements

Industry Offered Electives

To provide students with real life exposure & make them Industry ready, Institute regularly invites industry experts for curriculum development, course delivery & assessment.

Following are the avenues through which industry experts are engaged with institute

INDUSTRY OFFERED ELECTIVES

COURSE NAME BRANCH INDUSTRY PARTNER
Virtualization and Cloud Computing ITT403 IT Infosys, Pune Rgen Software Solutions, Nagpur
Foundations of Business Intelligence  CST322-2 CSE Infocepts, Nagpur
Mobile App Development ITT409-1 IT Infosys, Pune
Mobile Technology CST322-5 CSE Global Logic Ltd
Business Intelligence ITT409-2 IT Infosys, Pune ,  Infocepts, Nagpur
Software Testing  ITT307-4 IT Infosys, Pune
Innovations and Entrepreneurship MBT610-3 MBA TiE Nagpur
API Development using Spring Data Mongo MCT 723-3 MCA Health CoCo
Software Testing    MCT723-2 MCA NGO-Katta

 

CO TEACHING

Name  of Industry Personnel Course Taught Department
Mr. Suresh Pandilwar Mahindra & Mahindra Industrial Relations & Labour Relations DMT
Mr. Abhinav Mishra Informatica Software Engineering IT
Mr. Madan Tiwari Clicktcloud.inc IT Infrastructure Services IT
Mr. Dinesh Khamele SA Consultant Data Structure & program Design IT
Mr. Vinodh M J Software Engineer Power Research and Development Consultants IT Workshop IT
Ms. Shubhdha Jambhekar Assistant Manager (HR Operations) Torana Incorporation Organizational Behavior IT
Mrs. Shaista Diwan Software Engineer Testing Lead ZS Associates India Software Engineering IT
Mr. Kamesh Rao Senior Software Engineer Google Inc. Comprehensive Viva IT
Mr. Puransingh Chauhan, Senior Software Engineer, Persistent Systems Object Oriented Programming IT
Dr. Aniket Pingle, Senior Engineer Mathworks, Virtualization and Cloud Computing IT
Mr. Gangadhar Patwardhan, Managing Director, S2P EduTech Object Oriented Programming IT


GUEST LECTURE

Guest Lecture Deliver by Industry Expert
Sr. No. Name of the Industry Expert and Organisation
1 Mrs. Anupama Kaple Persistent Systems Pvt. Ltd. , Nagpur
2 Mr. Ranjan Ghate, IT Industrialist
3 Mr. Terence Caleb, Maersk Line Pvt. Ltd
4 Mr. Saurabh Bhishikar, Praxis Logica Pvt. Ltd.
5 Mr. Deepak Jha  Z S Associates India pvt. Ltd., Pune
6 Mr. Ravi Rao, Sales and Marketing Manager, Inspire (Apple Technology)
7 Mr. Shrinivas Choudhary, Director, Datawise, Laxminagar, Nagpur
8 Mr. Madan Tiwari  Click2Cloud
9 Mr. Anand Khobragade, Scientist, MRSAC, Nagpur
10 Mr. Deepak Dhote, IT Head, IT NetworkZ, Nagpur
11 Mr Rajan Pise  Persistent Systems Pvt. Ltd. Nagpur
12 Ms. Shubdha Jambhekar Assistant Manager HR Operations Torana Inc. Nagpur
13 Mr. Nitin Narkhede Hardware and Network Engineer, Datatronics Systems Pvt. Ltd. Nagpur
14 Mr. Dinesh Khamele Software Architect Consultant
15 Mr. Abhinav Mishra Quality Analyst Informatica-Bangalore
16 Mr. Shahid Ansari, Chief Business Analyst, TSecond Generation technology Pvt. Ltd.
17 Mr. Sarang Dewaikar, Excellence Lead, Tieto, Pune
18 Mr. Raunak Singhvi, Member, Technical Staff 2, VmWare, Pune
19 Mr. Anant Agrawal, MD SkillMines Technology Consulting Pvt. Ltd. Mumbai
20 Mr. Apoorv Munshi, Security Engineer, Amazon.com  Cloud Security Team, Seatle, Washington, USA
21 Ms. Shaista Diwan, Software Engineer Testing Lead, ZS Associates India Pvt. Ltd., Pune
22 Ms. Anuja Fole Data Scientist Intern Katonic.ai
23 Mr. Manmath Deshpande, Head, Aptitude Development Centre, Nagpur
24 Dr. Aniket Pingley Senior Engineer MathWorks, Bengaluru
25 Mr. Kushal Lakhani, Aptitude Development  Centre, Nagpur
26 Mr. Akash Singh, Krishna Consultancy, Nagpur
27 Mr. Shashwat Jha, Mr. Ajay Paigwar Career Launcher, Nagpur
28 Mr. Ravikant Agrawal, Principal Consultant Infosys Management Consulting, Pune
29 Mr. Rajat Agrawal, Learning and Development Instructor, Red Hat India Pvt. Ltd. Pune
30 Mr. Amogh Chitnis, Centre Head, NIIT, Nagpur
31 Mr. Gangadhar Patwardhan, Managing Director, S2P EduTech, Nagpur
32 Mr. Ashish Diwan Founder Gurukrupa Academy, Nagpur
33 Mr. Nishant Thakre S2P Education, Nagpur