MENU SEARCH Students Departments Faculty NIRF HAPPENINGS

Student Society of Information Technology - Alacrity

Student’s Society of the department was formed and a formal inauguration of installation of Student’s
Society was organized on 8th October, 2016, followed by Cultural Evening on 9th October 2016.

Inaugural Function of Student Society of Information Technology (Alacrity)

Cultural Evening of Alacrity
Cultural Evening of Alacrity



Poster Presentation Competition

A Poster Presentation Competition for III and V Semester students was held on 17st Oct, 2016. The event was conducted under “Student’s Society” of IT department. Two themes 1) Technical 2) Environment were given to the students for posters. Students participated enthusiastically in the paper presentation competition. Total 108 students participated with 39 posters of which 8 were Technical and 31 were Non-Technical.

There were total 6 prizes worth Rs.3000/-:
  1. 1st & 2nd prize for Technical category.
  2. 1st & 2nd prize for Non-Technical category.
  3. Two Consolation prizes.
Posters at display
Judges evaluating Poster of participants
Prize distribution
Prize distribution

Committee for SSIT

Session 2016-17

Students Society Post Holders ( SSIT ) 2016

Post Name of Students
President Mr. Keshav Pasari
Treasurer Ms. Prajakta Mantri
  Literary Coordinator Mr. Shivam Gupta
Ms. Venushree Paliwal
Music Coordinator Mr. Satyam Singh
  Cultural Coordinator Ms. Divya Ingle
Ms. Vijayshree Chauhan
Ms. Raina Kishor
Technical Coordinator Mr. Sidharrth Sahai
  Sports Coordinator Mr. Divesh Kewalramani
Ms. Sneha  Jiddewar
    Advisory Committee Ms. Vandana Bahilani
Ms. Khushboo Hurkat
Mr. Rajat Khushlani
Mr. Kartik Mishra
  Backdrop/Creative Ms. Smita Mundhada
Ms. Amruta Kulkarni
Vice President Mr. Shikhar Mishra
Joint Treasurer Ms. Simran Vij
Joint Literary Coordinator Mr. Saurabh Dhavala
Joint Music Coordinator Ms. Shriya Jashnani
  Joint Cultural Coordinator Mr. Harsh Shivhare
Ms. Sakshi Nanwani
  Mr. Gourav Patle
  Joint Sports Coordinator Mr. Niket Saxena
Ms. Apoorva Kulkarni
Creative Corner Head Ms. Aditi Raut
T&P Student Coordinator Ms. Lovely Arora
    CMC Mr. Pravesh Jhawar
Mr. Shrijeet Karade
Ms. Shikha Agrawal
Ms. Neha Wawalkar

Session 2015-16

Students Society Post Holders ( SSIT ) 2015

Post

Name of Student

President

Mr. Kewal Kalantri ( VII Sem)

Treasurer

Mr. Karan Jaiswal ( VII Sem)

Literary Coordinator

Ms. Priyal Kulkarni ( VII Sem)

Mr. Sarthak Sharma ( VII Sem)

Music Coordinator

Ms. Ayushi Katre ( VII Sem)

Cultural Coordinator

Mr. Samrat Jain ( VII Sem)

Ms. Shreya Barahate ( VII Sem)

Ms. Srishti Jaju ( VII Sem)

Technical Coordinator

Mr.  Suyash Kawana( VII Sem)

Sports  Coordinator

Mr.  Rishabh Rastogi( VII Sem)

Ms.  Anuja Fole ( VII Sem)

Advisory Committee

Mr. Gaurav Thapliyal( VII Sem)

Ms. Charu Thaore ( VII Sem)

Mr. Shubham Authankar ( VII Sem)

Ms. Hina Shivhare ( VII Sem)

Backdrop/Creative

Ms.Aishwarya Jain ( VII Sem)

Mr.Suraj Agrawal ( VII Sem)

Vice President

Mr. Rishabh Gupta ( V Sem)

Joint Treasurer

Mr. Prajakta Mantri ( V Sem)

Joint Literary Coordinator

Mr. Shivam Gupta ( V Sem)

Joint Music Coordinator

Mr. Satyam Singh ( V Sem)

Joint Cultural Coordinator

Mr. Keshav Pasari ( V Sem)

Ms. Vrushali Sagole ( V Sem)

Joint Technical Coordinator

Mr. Ayush Rangwala ( V Sem)

Joint Sports  Coordinator

Mr. Dipesh Gunani ( V Sem)

Creative Corner Head

Ms. Smita Mundhada ( V Sem)

T & P Student Coordinator

Mr. Sarthak Choudhary ( V Sem)

CMC

Mr. Saket Paliwal ( V Sem)

Mr. Hitesh Tolani ( V Sem)

Ms. Vijayshree Chauhan ( V Sem)

Ms. Shivanjali Sarkar ( V Sem)

 

Session 2014-15

Students Society Post Holders ( SSIT ) 2014

Post

Name of Student

President

Mr. Shubham Rathi ( VII Sem)

Treasurer

Mr. Gaurav Kasat ( VII Sem)

Literary Coordinator

Mr. Pankaj Airy  ( VII Sem)

Ms. Parul Raut ( VII Sem)

Music Coordinator

Mr. Pratik Lakhwani ( VII Sem)

Ms. Eisha Dingre ( VII Sem)

Cultural Coordinator

Mr. Mohit Sharma ( VII Sem)

Ms. Deepum Dembla ( VII Sem)

Technical Coordinator

Mr. Arpit Kahndwelwal ( VII Sem)

Sports  Coordinator

Mr. Yash Agrawal ( VII Sem)

Ms. Radhika Mohta  ( VII Sem)

Advisory /

Election Committee

Ms. Shubhi Jain (VII Sem)

Ms. Kanchan Vaswani (VII Sem)

Mr. Kartik Kukreja (VII Sem)

Mr. Rajat Madhaogaria (VII Sem)

Vice President

Mr. Kewal Kalantri ( V Sem)

Joint Treasurer

Mr. Alpesh Kasturiwale ( V Sem)

Joint Literary Coordinator

Mr. Priyal Kulkarni ( V Sem)

Joint Music Coordinator

Ms. Ayushi Katre ( V Sem)

Joint Cultural Coordinator

Mr. Samrat Jain ( V Sem)

Ms. Diksha Agrawal ( V Sem)

Joint Technical Coordinator

Mr. Suyesh Kawne ( V Sem)

Joint Sports  Coordinator

Mr. Rishabh Rastogi ( V Sem)

Creative Corner Head

Ms. Surbhi Daga ( V Sem)

Ms. Aishwarya Jain ( V Sem)

T & P Student Coordinator

Ms. Sonali Jetha ( V Sem)

Student Alumni Coordinator

Mr. Akhil Gupta ( V Sem)

CMC’s

Mr. Viresh Dhawan ( V Sem)

Mr. Prakash Pande ( V Sem)

Mr. Pratik Agrawal ( V Sem)

Ms. Easha Chaware ( V Sem)