MENU SEARCH Students Departments NIRF Placements HAPPENINGS

Electronics and Communication

About Department About Programme Events/Activities Magazine Faculty Students Achievements Infrastructure Placements Higher Studies Alumni

EC Students of 2018 Batch Students Admitted To Higher Studies:


S. No. Name of Student Course Pursuing Institution/ University
1 Vasudha Podhar MS Technische Universität München, Germany
2 Omkar Miglani M.Tech VNIT Nagpur
3 Roopam Sonpethkar M.Des NID Bangalore
4 Sonali Suhane MS University of western Austrelia
5 Nidhi S. Chandak M.Tech VIT Pune
6 Palash Nimbalkar MS North Eastern University USA
7 Sagar Lalwani MBA N. L. Dalmiya College Mumbai
8 Mehakpreet Khurana MBA N. L. Dalmiya College Mumbai
9 Shubham Chauksey MTech COE Pune
10 Kritika Nijhawan MS NIC Sate University USA
11 Jyotiprakash Choudhary MBA Great Lakes Institute of Management-Gurgaon.

EC Students of 2017 Batch Students Admitted To Higher Studies:

S. No. Name of Student Course Pursuing Institution/ University
1 Aniruddha Paturkar ME Pilani Campus(BITS)
2 Abinav Dandare M.Tech IIT Madras
3 Shubham Deshpande MS Eindoven University of Technology, Netherlands
4 K Shreeya Reddy MBA IBS, Hyderabad
5 Yash Patne M.Tech VNIT  Nagpur
6 Sharwari Harode MBA IIM, Calcutta
7 Neha Kalmegh MBA IIM, Kozhikode
8 Gunjan Asrani MS PACE University, USA
9 Shubhankar Sardeshpande ME BITS Pilani
10 Tirupati Yadav M.Tech Govt. Engg. College Jalgaon
11 Shreyas Gaiki MS Arizona State University USA
12 Mohit Sinha M.Tech IIT Delhi
13 Shivani Kshatriya 1 Yr Interns VNIT Nagpur
14 Madhulika Dolke MS Arizona State University USA

EC Students of 2016 Batch Students Admitted To Higher Studies:

S. No.
Name of Student
Course Pursuing
Institution/ University
1
Rohit Gangwani
MBA
IMT, Ghaziabad
2
Niharika Jindal
MBA
NMIMS University
3
Bhupesh Harchandani
MBA
IIM, Indore
4
Ashwini Thaokar
MS
Boston, MA, USA
5
Shitija Verma
MS
University of Missouri, Kansas City, Mo
6
Neha Ingle
MS
USE, California, USA
7
Shreya Rodi
MS
University of Colorado Boulder.
8
Sharon Ezekiel
MS
NUS, Singapore
9
Chanchal Rathi
MBA
XLRI, Jamshedpur
10
Rupam Banrjee
MIS
State University of New York Buffalo
11
Sanket Khemuka
MBA
NITIE (Mumbai)
12
Vignesh Shrinivasan
MBA
XIM Bhubaneswar
13
Ayushi Agrawal
MBA
Institute of Rural Management Anand
14
Vrinda Naredi
MBA
NMIMS University
15
Rounak Bhalotiya
MBA
BITS Pilani
16
Isha Thatte
MBA
IIM Ranchi

EC Students of 2015 and Earlier Batches Students Admitted To Higher Studies:

S. No.
Name of Student
Course Pursuing
Institution/ University
1
Bhanu Rathi
MBA
Goa Institute of Management
2
Jagriti Shrivastava
M.Tech
VNIT
3
Daksh Purohit
MS
ENSEEIHT France
4
Rahul Shrotey
MS
BITS Pilani
5
Mohit Sathawane
MS
Rochester University of Technology, Rochester, NY
6
Neha Gandhi
M.Tech
College of Engineering, Pune
7
PushkarGulkari
ME
Sinhgad Institute, Pune
8
Urvasi Dhoot
MS
USE, California, USA
9
Sonal Poddar
MS
University of Texas, Arlington
10
Oveek Chaterjee
M.Tech
RCOEM
11
Aman Pande
M.Tech
RCOEM
12
Shrishti Yaduka
MBA
XLRI, Jamshedpur
13
Pranali Talekar
M.Tech
RCOEM
14
Apoorva Joshi
M.Tech
RCOEM
15
Ankit Kothari
MS
University of Syracuse
16
Om Gupta
MBA
Brock University, Canada
17
Ankita Sakarkar
MS
SMU, Dallas Texas
18
Avantika Renge
M.Tech
YCCE
19
Mohit Meghal
MS
20
Nidhi Tiwari
MS
University of Massachusetts, Lowel
21
Shalabh Bhatnagar
MS
Purdue school of Engg & Technology

EC Students Qualified in Competitive Exam for Higher Studies

Year (Exam) GATE AFKAT CAT/ CET/XAT NMAT/ CMAT GRE TOFEL/ ILETS TOTAL
2018-19 14 - 15 2 8 8 47
2017-18 2 - 2 - 4 6 14
2016-17 9 - 1 - 1 3 14
2015-16 5 2 2 1 11 5 26
2014-15 1 - 0 - 3 0 4

EC Students Top Scorer in Competitive Exams

S. No. Name of Student Exam All India Rank (Percentile)/Score
1 Mohit Sinha GATE-2019 777 (99.26%)
2 Ishan Sarode GATE-2019 1257(98.74%)
3 Anuj Deshmukh GATE-2019 1794 (98.20%)
4 Pratyaksha P. Jha GATE-2019 2483 (97.51%)
5 Shubham Saoji GRE19 322/340
6 Jayant Raisinghani GRE19 321/340
7 Radhika Agrawal GRE18 317/340
8 Shagun H Kathuria ILETS19 7.5 Band
9 Dhairya Deshpande GRE19 310/340
10 Sahil Chachondia ILETS19 7.5/10
11 Harshita Unnarkar CET19 (96.54%)
12 Sagar Saini CET19 133 (99.71%)
13 Jayant Raisinghani TOFEL19 108/120
14 Ayushi Agrawal CAT19 (91.72%)
       
1 Abhinav Dandare GATE-2018 171 (99.86%)
2 Omkar Miglani GATE-2018 749 (99.40%)
3 Radhika Agrawal GRE18 317/340
4 Shivani Bhat GRE18 316/340
5 Priyanka Rathi GRE18 314/340
6 Shivani Bhat TOFEL18 109/120
7 Chinmay Karnad IELTS18 7 Band
8 Vasudha Potdar ILETS18 7.0/10
9 Shubham Deshpande ILETS18 7.0/10
       
1 Abhinav Dandare GATE 2017 1016 (99.28%)
2 Shivani Kshatriya GATE 2017 2874 (97.97%)
3 Sumit Dehankar GATE 2017 4339(96.93%)
4 Vignesh  Srinivasan XAT17 (99.09%)
5 Madhulika Dolke GRE17 314/340
6 Rishabh Soni TOFEL17 106/120
7 Rishabh Soni TOFEL17 106/120
       
1 Unnati Ashar GATE 2016 5714 (96.24%)
2 Manali Kedar GATE 2016 7382 (95.15%)
3 Ashwini Thaokar GRE16 333/340
4 Kaustubh Chaudhari GRE16 317/340
5 Shriya Rodi GRE16 318/340
6 Rishabh Soni GRE16 323/340
7 Hrishikesh Panchbhai TOFEL16 107/120
8 Kaustubh Chaudhari TOFEL16 106/120
9 K Shreeya Reddy CAT16 90.71